Athletics‎ > ‎

Softball

 
Head Coach: David Blagg
Assistant Coach: Whitney Taylor
                                                  Munford Cougars Softball 2015

                                                                         JAMBOREE (at Ripley)
March 3 *                                Three Oaks                                     5:30                                   Ripley
                                                           Halls                                       6:45                                      Ripley

March 5                                     Lauderdale                                5:30/7:00                                        Away

March 9                                      Northview                                5:30/7:00                                        Home

March 10                                   Lauderdale                             5:30/7:00                                          Home

March 12                                   Three Oaks                              5:30/7:00                                          Away

March 16                                   Halls                                            5:30/7:00                                       Away

March 19                                  Brighton                                     5:00/6:30                                         Home

March 23                                 Haywood                                     5:30/7:00                                         Away

March 26                                Crestview                                      5:00/6:30                                        Away

April 6                                      Three Oaks                                   5:30/7:00                                       Home

April 7                                       Northview                                   5:30/7:00                                        Away

April 9                                       Halls                                              5:30/7:00                                     Home

April 13                                    Brighton                                         5:00/6:30                                      Away

April 16                                  Haywood                                          5:30/7:00                                      Home

April 20                                 Crestview                                        5:00/6:30                                       Home   


TOURNAMENT (at Brighton)

April 22                 (1 VS 8)    5:30                             (4 VS 5)    7:30                                                                                                                                                                                          

April 23                 (2 VS 7)    5:30                             (3VS 6)      7:30                                                                                                                                                                                                         

April 24                 Semifinals                                    5:30 and 7:30                        

April 25                 Championship                                     12:00  

 March  20            Tipton-Rosemark                             5:00/6:30                                                      Away

March  27              Tipton-Rosemark                             5:00/6:30                                                     Home